Book a walkthrough
English

Pricing

Priced by the number of products you support.

Four plans, from 5 to 25 products. Pay monthly, or annually and save 20%.

Standard

From £500 per month, for 5 products

Choose the plan that matches your product range. Move up as you add products.

Custom

More than 25 products?

Talk to us about a plan sized to your range.

  • Multiple brands or regions
  • Tailored onboarding

Plans

Prices in pounds sterling. All prices exclude VAT.

Billing period
  • 5 products

    £500 / month£4,800 / year

    £100 per product a month

    £80 per product a month

    Pay annually and save £1,200 a year.

    Saves £1,200 a year against monthly billing.

    Get started
  • 10 products

    £1,000 / month£9,600 / year

    £100 per product a month

    £80 per product a month

    Pay annually and save £2,400 a year.

    Saves £2,400 a year against monthly billing.

    Get started
  • 25 products

    £2,000 / month£19,200 / year

    £80 per product a month

    £64 per product a month

    Pay annually and save £4,800 a year.

    Saves £4,800 a year against monthly billing.

    Get started
PlanMonthlyAnnuallyAnnual saving
5 products£500 a month£4,800 a year£1,200
10 products£1,000 a month£9,600 a year£2,400
15 products£1,400 a month£13,440 a year£3,360
25 products£2,000 a month£19,200 a year£4,800

Included in every plan

The plan sets how many products you cover. The platform is the same on all of them.

Guides
  • Generated from your manuals, service bulletins and commissioning guides
  • Reviewed and approved by your technical team
  • Diagrams, documents and video attached to steps
Channels
  • WhatsApp
  • Teams
  • Web
  • Email
Escalation
  • Hand over to your team with the conversation so far
  • New answers added to the guide as branches
Languages
  • Coming soon: Guides shown in each installer’s language
Insights
  • Questions asked, and how many Lingo answered
  • Questions passed to your team
  • How quickly your team replied
  • Questions by product
  • Questions by topic
  • Questions no guide covered
  • Which installers ask most
  • Activity by time of day, including out of hours
Support from the Lingo team
  • Account setup and management
  • Direct support from our team
  • Every feature update included
  • Feature requests
  • Your own branded page that gets installers started

Frequently asked questions

What counts as a product?

A product is one model or product family with its own set of documentation: for example, a control panel and the manuals, service bulletins and commissioning guides that go with it. Variants covered by the same manual count as one product.

Can we move to a larger plan part-way through the year?

Yes. You can move up at any time. On an annual plan you pay the difference for the months that remain.

Is there a setup or onboarding fee?

No. Converting your documentation, reviewing the first guides with your technical team and setting up your channels are included in the plan.

Is there a limit on installers or conversations?

No. Plans are priced by the number of products you support, not by the number of installers or the questions they ask.

How is the annual plan billed?

In one invoice at the start of each year, at 20% less than twelve monthly payments. Monthly plans are invoiced each month.

What happens if we need more than 25 products?

Book a walkthrough and we’ll put together a plan sized to your product range and your installer network.

Send us one manual.

We’ll convert it and show you your own guide in a 15-minute walkthrough.